Select language and download our presentation
On February 11-12, the international real estate summit «Move» was held in Tashkent, bringing together developers, investors, architects, and industry experts.
The event focused on the development of the regional real estate market, integrated development, and the transformation of the industry in the context of growing international cooperation.
The summit's main headliner was Emin Agalarov, founder of Sea Breeze. He spoke about the resort town's current development and presented new projects, including the Sky Breeze Shahdag mountain resort and Sea Breeze Uzbekistan, an international tourist center planned for construction on the shores of the Charvak Reservoir.
Sea Breeze actively participated in the business program. The summit included a discussion on the prospects for development in Uzbekistan, featuring Ena-Kameliya Melikova, Sales Director. Participants discussed the characteristics of the emerging market, the demand for resort and residential real estate, and the importance of an integrated approach to developing new territories.
Mikayil Namazov, Head of Strategic Development, presented "Sea Breeze: From Baku to the World." In his speech, he described how the project, which began as a local resort on the Caspian coast, has evolved into a scalable development model. Today, Sea Breeze is viewed as an ecosystem uniting housing, infrastructure, services, investment instruments, and international partnerships for investors and developers.
A booth featuring the Halfmoon project – a 50-hectare artificial island planned to house global hotel brands and residences – was presented at the summit. The project became one of the most discussed initiatives at the event.
Participation in the "Dvizhenie" summit confirmed the growing international interest in integrated resort projects and emphasized Sea Breeze's role as a key player in the implementation of a modern development model in the region.